State Convention Officers

President, Pastor Billy Russell
Greater Friendship Baptist Church

First Vice President, Pastor Runney D. Patterson, Sr.
New Hope Baptist Church

Second Vice President, Pastor Clarence Hightower
New Bethel Baptist Church

Third Vice President, Pastor Gaither Robinson
Pilgrim Rest Baptist Church

Administrative Assistant, Pastor Brian Herron
Zion Baptist Church

President, State Congress of Christian Education, Pastor James C. Thomas
Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Dean of Congress, Pastor Charles Gill
Pilgrim Baptist Church

Director of Church Relations, Pastor Charles Graham
Pilgrim Baptist Church

Director of Education, Pastor Earl F. Miller
Progressive Baptist Church

President Laymen’s Department, Pastor Darryl Spence
The Purpose Church

President Women’s Auxiliary, Sis. Sylvia Amos
Greater Mount Vernon Baptist Church
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Director, Music Department, Rev. Charvez Russell
Greater Friendship Baptist Church

President Youth Division, Sis. Andrea Thomas
Mount Olivet Baptist Church

Treasurer/Budget Director, Sis. Bernadette Herbert
Sis. Julia Wright
Sis. Deon Anderson
Greater Friendship Baptist Church

General Recording Secretary, Sis. Vanessa Carr
Sis. Wanda Fortune Stiffen
Greater Friendship Baptist Church

General Corresponding Secretary, Sis. Lucy Zanders
Progressive Baptist Church
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Moderator, Metropolitan
Baptist Association
, Pastor Aaron Bellfield
Bible Based Baptist Church
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Women’s Auxiliary
President, 
Sis. Sylvia Amos
Vice President At Large, Sis. Audua Pugh
First Vice President, Sis. Phyllis Driver
Second Vice President, Sis. Denise Andrews
Third Vice President, Sis. Sharon Wright
Recording Secretary, 
Sis. Karen Brown
Corresponding Secretary, Sis. Victoria Johnson
Financial Secretary, Sis. Chanel Churcher
Deaconness, Sis. Alphonsine Smith
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Youth Division
President
, Sis. Andrea Thomas
Youth Music Director, Sis. Brenda Hunter
Youth Curriculum Specialist, Sis. Maryln Fitzgerald
Youth Worship Dance Coordinator, Karissa Gibson
Youth Rally Drama Coordinator, Sis. Dana Graves Jefferson
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Laymen’s Department
President
, Rev. Darryl Spence
Vice-President-at-Large, Rev. Jerry Moss
First Vice President, Rev. Charles Yates
Second Vice President, Deacon Anthony Nunn
General Secretary, Reverend Alvin Killion
Recording Secretary, Deacon Joseph Ceaser
Treasurer, Deacon Bobby Hardimon
Program Coordinator, TBD
Junior Laymen President, Rev. Michael Pugh
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Music Department
President
, Rev. Charvez Russell
Music Assistant, David Billingsley
Music Assistant, Steve Daniels